List of Operational Commanders

List of Operational Commanders of EUROMARFOR Task Force.

DateAdmiral Commander of the force
2 October 1995Almirante MANUEL ACEDO MANTEOLA (SP)
07 October 1996Vice-Amiral d’Escadre PHILIPPE DURTESTE (FR)
22 October 1997Ammiraglio di Squadra UMBERTO GUARNIERI (IT)
14 February 1998Ammiraglio di Squadra PAOLO GIARDINI (IT)
09 October 1998Vice-Almirante REIS RODRIGUES (PT)
14 October 1999Almirante FRANCISCO RAPALLO COMENDADOR (SP)
14 September 2001Ammiraglio di Squadra QUINTO GRAMELLINI (IT)
16 September 2003Vice-Amiral d’Escadre ALAIN DUMONTET (FR)
20 September 2005Almirante ANGEL TELLO VALERO (SP)
31 August 2006Almirante FERNANDO ARMADA VADILLO (SP)
17 September 2007Ammiraglio di Squadra GIUSEPPE LERTORA (IT)
29 April 2009Ammiraglio di Squadra LUIGI BINELLI MANTELLI (IT)
15 September 2009Vice-Almirante JOSÉ SALDANHA LOPES (PT)
28 November 2010Vice-Almirante JOSÉ MONTEIRO MONTENEGRO (PT)
15 September 2011Vice-Amiral d’Escadre XAVIER MAGNE (FR)
18 September 2013Almirante SANTIAGO BOLÍBAR PIÑEIRO (SP)


 Armando Correia   2015-05-11   3383 
 Back to previous page
Developed by CAPT(PON) Armando Dias Correia
Updated by EUROMARFOR Permanent Cell
EUROMARFOR @ 2017